The 27TH Annual Skunk Show Winners

The show was great as usual! It is priceless to catch up with old friends and put faces on the people I have corresponded with during the year. Below is the list of winners. I’m sure it was difficult for the judges this year as there were so many beautiful skunks entered.  If you missed this one, it is not too early to plan for next year. More information coming soon.

Albino

Albino Overall 1st – Petals – R. Collum

Albino Senior 6-10 1st – Petals – R. Collum

Black Classic

Black Adult 1-5 1st – Victoria – L. Cober

Black Adult 1-5 2nd – Myla – L. Judge

Black Adult 1-5 3rd – Logan – J. Lowell

Black Overall 1st – Victoria – L. Cober

Black Senior 6-10 1st – Reilly – L. Butler

Black Senior 6-10 2nd – June Bug – R. Collum

Black Senior 6-10 3rd – Daingerfield – M. Howe

Black Chip

Black Chip Adult 1-5 1st – Thelma – A. Peckham

Black Chip Adult 1-5 2nd – Suki – M. Ellis/ Perez

Black Chip Adult 1-5 3rd – Cassie – M. Ellis/Perez

Black Chip Junior 1st – Ginger – L. Berry

Black Chip Junior 2nd – Newt – S. Brunson

Black Chip Overall 1st – Ginger – L. Berry

Black Chip Overall 2nd – Newt – S. Brunson

Black Chip Overall 3rd – Thelma – A. Peckham

Black Chip Senior 6-10 1st – Nala – L. Bean

Black Chip Senior 6-10 2nd – Harley – D. Potter

Black Star

Black Star Junior 1st – Shadow – L. Berry

Black Star Overall 1st – Shadow – L. Berry

Black Swirl

Black Swirl Adult 1-5 1st – Maxine – J. Lowell

Black Swirl Adult 1-5 2nd – Conner – M Ellis/Perez

Black Swirl Adult 1-5 3rd – Stunky – S. Brunson

Black Swirl Overall 1st – Maxine – J. Lowell

Black Swirl Overall 2nd – Conner – M. Ellis/Perez

Black Swirl Overall 3rd – Stunky – S. Brunson

Black Swirl Senior 6-10 1st – Belle – L. Bean

Blonde

Blonde Adult 1-5 1st – Grace – P. Raines

Blonde Overall 1st – Grace – P. Raines

Dark Brown Classic

Brown Dark Adult 1-5 1st – Jessie – G. Nolan

Brown Dark Adult 1-5 2nd – Charley – J. OConnell

Brown Dark Overall 1st – Ricco – L. Cober

Brown Dark Overall 2nd – Jessie – G. Nolan

Brown Dark Overall 3rd – Charley – J. OConnell

Brown Dark Senior 6-10 1st – Ricco – L. Cober

Dark Brown Chip

Brown Dark Chip Adult 1-5 1st – Jasmine – K. Nolan

Brown Dark Chip Junior 1st – Gypsy – L.  Berry

Brown Dark Chip Overall 1st – Jasmine – K. Nolan

Brown Dark Chip Overall 2nd – Gypsy – L. Berry

Dark Brown Swirl

Brown Dark Swirl Adult 1-5 1st – Mocha – L. Judge

Brown Dark Swirl Adult 1-5 2nd – Dexie – R. Collum

Brown Dark Swirl Overall 1st – Mocha – L. Judge

Brown Dark Swirl Overall 2nd – Tex – P. Raines

Brown Dark Swirl Overall 3rd – Dexie – R. Collum

Brown Dark Swirl Senior 6-10 1st – Tex – P. Raines

Light Brown Swirl

Brown Light Swirl Overall 1st – Daisy – J. Meyer

Brown Light Swirl Senior 6-10 1st – Daisy -J. Meyer

Champagne

Champagne Adult 1-5 1st – Fiona – C. Fitch

Champagne Overall 1st – Fiona – C. Fitch

Champagne Chip

Champagne Chip Junior 1st – Oscar – B. Hoch

Champagne Chip Overall 1st – Oscar – B. Hoch

Confetti

Confetti Adult 1-5 1st – Lilly – J. Meyer

Confetti Overall 1st – Lilly – J.  Meyer

Grey Classic

Grey Adult 1-5 1st – Laverne – B. Hoch

Grey Adult 1-5 2nd – Darcy – M. Ellis/Perez

Grey Overall 1st -Laverne – B. Hoch

Grey Overall 2nd – Darcy – M.  Ellis/Perez

Grey Chip

Grey Chip Adult 1-5 1st – Shirley – B. Hoch

Grey Chip Overall 1st – Shirley – B. Hoch

Lavender

Lavender Adult 1-5 1st – Sassy – B. Hoch

Lavender Adult 1-5 2nd – Twoey – R. Collum

Lavender Junior 1st – Appollo – K. Porto

Lavender Junior 2nd – NeNe – T. Horton

Lavender Overall 1st – Appollo – K. Porto

Lavender Overall 2nd – Sassy – B. Hoch

Lavender Overall 3rd -NeNe – T. Horton

Unique

Unique Adult 1-5 1st – Crystal – B. Hoch

Unique Adult 1-5 2nd – Pandora – K. Porto

Unique Adult 1-5 3rd – Chula – M. Ellis/Perez

Unique Overall 1st – Crystal – B. Hoch

Unique Overall 2nd – Pandora – K. Porto

Unique Overall 3rd – Chula – M. Ellis/Perez

White with Dark Eyes

White with Dark Eyes Adult 1-5 1st – Caffee – R. Collum

White with Dark Eyes Adult 1-5 2nd – Aspen – R. Witt

White with Dark Eyes Overall 1st – Caffee – R. Collum

White with Dark Eyes Overall 2nd – Aspen – R. Witt

Best Female

Best Female 1st – Shirley – B. Hoch

Best Female 2nd – Pandora – K. Porto

Best Female 3rd – Victoria – L. Cober

Best Male

Best Male 1st – Conner – M. Ellis/Perez

Best Male 2nd – Appollo – K. Porto

Best Male 3rd – Logan – J. Lowell

Grand National Champion

Grand National 1st – Shirley – B. Hoch

Grand National 2nd – Pandora – K. Porto

Grand National 3rd  – Victoria – L. Cober

Leave a Reply